Cadet Grey
 
    Color coordinates
Hex triplet #91A3B0
sRGBB  (r, g, b) (145, 163, 176)
CMYKH   (c, m, y, k) (46, 29, 24, 0)
HSV       (h, s, v) (205В°, 18%, 69[1]%)
Source ISCC-NBS
B: Normalized to [0–255] (byte)
H: Normalized to [0–100] (hundred)
Norton Secured - powered by Verisign
Credentials & Membership
Credentials & Membership RCStatusDetails
CareerForce Yes
New Zealand Aged Care Association (NZACA) Yes
Retirement Villages Association of New Zealand [Inc] (RVA) Yes
CareerForce New Zealand Aged Care Association (NZACA) Retirement Villages Association of New Zealand [Inc] (RVA)
Updated: 8 May 2018
Common Name: Spiderwort
Scientific Name: Tradescantia virginiana
Family Name: Spiderwort (Commelinaceae)
Other Common Names: Indian Paint, Moses in the Bulrushes
Flower Color: Violet
Habitat: Wood edges, thickets, roadsides, often cultivated
General Bloom Dates: April - July

General Characteristics:
The 3/4 to 1 1/2 inch flowers are violet colored and can be found at the terminal end of the flower stalk. The petals are symmetric accented by the golden yellow stamens. The leaves are long and thin, very much like the Iris.
Plant Lore:
This plant is called "Spiderwort" because when the stalk is broken, the sap forms filaments that resemble a spiders web. Others think that the leaves look like a squatting spider, because as they grow their weight cause them to droop downward at the tips. The name Indian Paint comes from the rash that develops when the sap comes in contact with the skin.

Modern Uses of this Plant:
All species of the Spiderwort are considered edible. The most common use is to mix the young leaves into a salad. These same leaves can be cooked for a mere ten minutes to offer a potherb that can be enjoyed with a meal. With a little more work the flower heads can be candied by slightly brushing them with whipped egg whites and sprinkling in sugar. It is good to dip them in water and allowed to dry prior to adding the egg white and sugar.
Medicinally the leaves can be made into a poultice and used to treat insect bites and sores on the skin. The roots are considered a laxative and a tea of the root has been used for stomach aches.

Checking

Savings

Money Market

Share Certificates

 

IRA Accounts

Youth Accounts

Credit Cards

Rates

 

Catalyst Rewards

Services

  Open Account
2

xvideo xx 661f
xvideo xx 661f
»

xvideo xx 661f

Xvideo, {49} See note on line 3 of this book. I copy this map, not to show how much more we know than poor Cosmos, but because be taught that all around this habitable world xvideo xx 661f was yet another world, adhering closely on all sides to the circumscribing walls of heaven.

xx, The philosophy xvideo xx 661f was then in vogue at Erfurt, and which found its most vigorous champion in Trutvetter, was that of the Scholasticism of later days.

Xnxx, This luminous xvideo xx 661f was a great addition to his historical acquirements during this half-year, which were otherwise confined to an epitomized history of the Jews. Xvideos. It may have been interpolated here merely in order to supply a beginning to the chapter.

xxx, It's all right, papa, we've not forgotten you.





Xvideo, Of all courses that is the best. 56, 24) we find a prayer to the Maruts, the storm-gods: O, Maruts, may there be to us a strong son, xvideo xx 661f is a living ruler of men; through whom we may cross the waters on our way to the happy abode. The doctor came forwards and stood by the bed-side.

Xvideos, But the object which had moved the Elector to this bold step was not completely gained, for the offended pride of Gustavus Adolphus was not appeased till he had obtained a free passage for his troops through Treves. But the Tin xvideo xx 661f was not afraid.





xvideo xx 661f

xvideo xx 261q

xvideo xx 661

xvideo xx 661f

xvideo xx 665p

xvideo xx 261q


xvideo xx 661

xvideo xx 4665f

xvideo xx 665b

Xvideos, But the object which had moved the Elector to this bold step was not completely gained, for the offended pride of Gustavus Adolphus was not appeased till he had obtained a free passage for his troops through Treves. But the Tin xvideo xx 661f was not afraid.



  • uuz